WINEGROWER:
[…] D. Any delivery of donated or discounted alcoholic beverages by a licensed New Mexico wholesaler must be accompanied by an invoice indicating the licensee's name, d/b/a name, and license number, the amount and type of alcoholic beverages delivered, the market value of the delivered alcoholic beverages, the place where the alcoholic beverages were delivered, and the date. The invoice must show a sum due of zero for donated alcoholic beverages or the discounted amount of the purchase. [7/15/99; 2/29/00; Recompiled 12/31/01]
Record of Sales and Keg Registration Notice - Form
NMSA 1978 §60-7A-4.2 “A. It is a violation of the Liquor Control Act for any person licensed pursuant to the provisions of that act and any employee, agent or lessee of that person to fail to maintain a record of sales of distilled spirits, wine and beer in quantities of twenty gallons or more to a single purchaser.” and, §60-7B-12 Requires the registration of kegs of beer containing more than six gallons of beer at the time it is sold and any person who purchases twenty gallons of alcoholic beverage or more, or a keg of beer must read and sign the form.