___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
[…] -
Refer to New Mexico State Statute 60-6A-11. Winegrower's license, which states in part:
B. A person issued a winegrower's license pursuant to this section may do any of the following:
(13) sell wine or cider in a growler for consumption off premises; and
(14) in accordance with the provisions of this section that relate to the sale of wine, accept and fulfill an order for wine that is placed via an internet web site, whether the financial transaction related to the order is administered by the licensee or the licensee's agent.
-
Also see §60-6A-26.1. Small brewer's license, which states in part:
B. A small brewer's license authorizes the person to whom it is issued to:
(11) sell beer in a growler for consumption off premises.
RESTAURANT FAQS:
Q: What is a Restaurant license?
- A restaurant license is sometimes called a “beer & wine” license.
- It authorizes the sale of Beer and Wine ONLY with meals in a full-service restaurant.